Table 1.

Summary of mouse serum circulating microDNA sequencing and mapping to the mouse genome

Mouse 1Mouse 2
Paired-end reads23,380,91942,324,947
Pairs aligned1,617,3269,364,265
Total reads46,761,83884,649,894
Uniquely aligned reads6,953,20334,969,005
Multimapped reads719,5714,819,280
Unique microDNA22,66662,245