Table 2.

Forty-seven genes selected on the basis of integrated analysis of aCGH and GWE by CONEXIC

CONEXIC rankGene symbolGene nameCNAGWE
1 PAPOLB Poly(A) polymerase beta (testis specific)+1.16
2 DPEP2 Dipeptidase 2+1.17
3 EMG1 EMG1 N1-specific pseudouridine methyltransferase+1.30
4 PMS2L2 Postmeiotic segregation increased 2-like 2 pseudogene+1.15
5 CAMK2N2 Calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase II inhibitor 2+2.16
6 PTMS Parathymosin+1.28
7 MICALL2 MICAL-like 2+1.20
8 TUT1 Terminal uridylyl transferase 1, U6 snRNA-specific+1.52
9 DUS2L Dihydrouridine synthase 2+1.58
10 NSUN5 NOP2/Sun domain family, member 5+1.32
11 WBSCR22 Williams Beuren syndrome chromosome region 22+1.21
12 UNC93B1 Unc-93 homolog B1 (C. elegans)+1.20
13 FAM220A Family with sequence similarity 220, member A+1.22
14 EFEMP2 EGF containing fibulin-like extracellular matrix protein 2+1.20
15 CD72 CD72 molecule+2.73
16 RHOD RAS homolog family member D+2.23
17 CDCA3 Cell division cycle associated 3+2.16
18 EMID2 EMI domain containing 2+1.39
19 INTS5 Integrator complex subunit 5+1.32
20 CCDC85B Coiled-coil domain containing 85B+1.21
21 CA9 Carbonic anhydrase IX+4.82
22 ABCF3 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family F (GCN20), member 3+1.19
23 LEPREL2 Leprecan-like 2+1.43
24 ASB6 Ankyrin repeat and SOCS box containing 6+1.20
25 C11orf68 Chromosome 11 open reading frame 68+1.48
26 PLXDC2 Plexin domain containing 2 – -2.20
27 STX1A Syntaxin 1A (brain)+1.32
28 PACS1 Phosphofurin acidic cluster sorting protein 1+1.21
29 ANO1 Anoctamin 1, calcium activated chloride channel+1.34
30 GANAB Glucosidase, alpha; neutral AB+1.29
31 CCDC88B Coiled-coil domain containing 88B+1.17
32 RPP25L Ribonuclease P/MRP 25 kDa subunit-like+1.28
33 HINT2 Histidine triad nucleotide binding protein 2+1.27
34 GSTP1 Glutathione S-transferase pi 1+1.36
35 C7orf50 Chromosome 7 open reading frame 50+2.17
36 SPAG8 Sperm associated antigen 8+1.39
37 TPI1 Triosephosphate isomerase 1+1.56
38 TTC9C Tetratricopeptide repeat domain 9C+1.32
39 FBXL18 F-box and leucine-rich repeat protein 18+1.23
40 FANCG Fanconi anemia, complementation group G+2.13
41 MACROD1 MACRO domain containing 1+1.16
42 SSSCA1 Sjogren syndrome/scleroderma autoantigen 1+1.17
43 ALG3 ALG3, alpha-1,3-mannosyltransferase+1.51
44 ENO2 Enolase 2 (gamma, neuronal)+2.60
45 TNRC18 Trinucleotide repeat containing 18+1.23
46 GNB3 Guanine nucleotide binding protein (G protein), beta polypeptide 3 + 1.23
47 CDK2AP2 Cyclin-dependent kinase 2–associated protein 2+1.25
  • NOTE: The genes are ranked according to score.