Table 1.

Concentration of XCL1 and XCL2 in samples of ovarian carcinoma and borderline gynecologic diseases determined by ELISA

SampleXCL1XCL2
#Diagnosispg/mLpmol/Lng/mLnmol/L
1Borderline endometrioid cystadenoma404.02.00.20
2Serous adenocarcinoma, stage IV, Grade 3505.01.00.10
3Borderline mucinous cystadenoma505.01.00.10
4Serous adenocarcinoma, stage IV484.81.20.12
5Serous adenocarcinoma, stage IIIc, Grade 3373.70.30.03
6Serous cyst505.01.10.11
7A2780a21021NDb
8SKOV-3a838.3NDb
  • aTotal protein concentration in the lysates 2.5 mg/mL.

  • bNot determined.